Privacy Policy

www.almazankitchen.com

 

Date: _______________

 

We, Almazan Kitchen d.o.o, Paraćin, Serbia, str. Kralja Petra Prvog 73/20, e-mail: almazankitchen@gmail.com (hereinafter: “Almazan Kitchen”), as the responsible person in accordance with the Law on Personal Data Protection of Serbia (Serbian Official Gazette No. 87/2018 of 13.11.2018 (hereinafter DPL) and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (hereinafter referred to as GDPR), take the protection of your personal data very seriously and adhere to the legal provisions on data protection.

 

A. Almazan Kitchen i online services

 

In the following text, we would like to inform you about what information we collect about you, when you visit our website www.almazankitchen.com or when you use our online services and store, as well as for what purpose we use this information:

 

  1. General information about visiting the website

 

In principle, we collect and use the personal data of our users only to the extent necessary to ensure the functioning of the website, our content, services and online store. The collection and use of personal data of our users is done regularly only on the basis of a contract concluded with the user, the legitimate interest of Almazan Kitchen or on the basis of previously given consent of the user. Exceptions are cases when obtaining consent for objective reasons is impossible or when data processing is allowed on the basis of other regulations.

 

  1. Website www.almazankitchen.com and registration (logfiles)

 

Each time you open our website, our system automatically downloads data and information from the computer system from which it was opened:

 

  • Request (Name of the requested file) (Example: www.example.com/index.html)
  • Browser type and version
  • Browser language (e.g. English)
  • Operating system used
  • Internal browser window resolution
  • Screen resolution
  • Javascript activation (Java On/Off)
  • Cookies On/Off
  • Color depth
  • Reference URL (previously visited page)
  • IP address (anonymous)
  • Opening time
  • Clicks
  • Optional form content (for fields with free text entry, e.g. name and password)
  • Shopping Cart Contents – Binds to IP address and browser.

 

The data is stored in the database (logfiles) of our site.

 

Evaluating these data sets for reporting in an anonymous form serves to find errors faster and to correct them as quickly as possible. In addition, we can control server capacity and further improve our offering. We use IP addresses only in exceptional cases, in order to analyze abuses. Our legitimate interest in the processing of personal data for these purposes is in accordance with Article 12 paragraph 1 section 6 of the DPL and Article 6 paragraph 1 f) GDPR (improvement of online presence, data security). It is also the legal basis for processing. In this context, no evaluation of this data is performed for marketing purposes.

 

The specified saved data is deleted after 30 days at the latest.

 

III. Use of Cookies

 

Our website uses so-called cookies in a number of places. Cookies are small text files that can be stored on your computer and that your browser can save. This data is not linked to other data sources, unless it serves to fulfill a contract concluded with you, if you have explicitly given permission or if there is a lawful or legal basis for it. When a user opens a website, a cookie can be stored in the browser on the user’s device. This cookie contains a distinctive character string that allows us to clearly identify your browser (you, as a returning customer) when you reopen our website.

 

Most of the cookies we use are so-called Session-Cookies which are deleted when you end your browsing session. In addition, there are longer-lasting cookies that help us recognize you as a visitor again. These cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. The following information is stored and processed in cookies:

 

  • Login function, lifetime: one session
  • Possibly, load reduction, lifetime: one session
  • Shopping cart function, lifetime: 30 days after the last visit.

 

Information about other cookies can be found in IV. Analytical Tools.

 

We use these cookies which are especially necessary for the functionality of the website. Some elements of our website require that your browser can be identified after the page has changed. The legal basis is our legitimate interest in the processing of personal data for these purposes and is in accordance with Article 12 paragraph 1 section 6 of DPL and Article 6 paragraph 1 f) of GDPR (improvement of online presence, data security), but also on the basis of your consent in accordance with Article 12 paragraph 1 section 1 and Article 6 paragraph 1 a) GDPR.

 

Cookies are stored on the user’s computer and transferred to our website from there. Therefore, you as the user, have complete control over the use of cookies. By changing the settings in your browser, you can deactivate or restrict the transfer of cookies. Saved cookies can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically.

 

If our cookies are deactivated, it may not be possible to use all the website’s functions.

 

  1. Analytical Tools

 

  1. General Information

 

Using the following measures of tracking visits to our site, which we use, we want to provide a design based on needs and constant optimization of our website. In addition, we use tracking measures to statistically record the use of our website for the purpose of further optimizing our offer. You can find more information in this chapter under 2. Web Analysis.

 

We use certain cookies for marketing purposes, if you have previously given us your consent. You can find additional information in this chapter under 3. Marketing Cookies.

 

  1. Web Analysis

 

The following list contains the broadest set of information that can be collected with web analytics tools:

 

  • Request (Name of the requested file) (Example: www.example.com/index.html)
  • Browser type and version
  • Search engine language (e.g. English)
  • Device name and device class
  • Operating system used
  • Browser window internal resolution
  • Screen resolution
  • Javascript activation
  • Java On / Off
  • Cookies On / Off
  • Color depth
  • The amount of data transferred in the network in bytes and the duration of the transfer in milliseconds between the client browser and the server.
  • Reference URL (previously visited page)
  • Name of internet provider and geographical data (country, city / municipality, postal code, latitude and longitude of the city) associated to the IP address (e.g. Serbia, Belgrade, 11000, 44.7866 ° N, 20.4489 ° E), but the IP address is not recorded.
  • Opening time
  • Clicks
  • For the content of forms and other entries in the fields with free text entry in the forms in which personal data are entered (e.g. name and password) only the information “filled in” or “not filled in” can be transferred.

 

For web analysis we use the technology of the following companies:

    1. Google: Google Analytics
    2. Facebook: Facebook Pixel

 

  1. Google

 

We use Google’s technology – Google Analytics – to customize the Almazan Kitchen website according to our customers’ needs. These technologies help us understand which sites and which services are particularly interesting to you, which products interest you the most and which products we could offer you.

 

Google Analytics collects cookies, browser-related data, IP address and site activity to measure and report statistics on user interactions on sites that use Google Analytics. Users can customize cookies and data collected with functions such as cookie settings, user data (User-ID), data import, and measurement protocols.

 

To this end, Google places a one-session cookie in your browser on our behalf. This one-session cookie allows us to link and record your visit to multiple websites. The one-session cookie is set again for each visit and is deleted when you leave our website.

 

  1. Facebook

 

A Facebook pixel is a piece of code on our website that collects data that helps us track conversions from Facebook ads, optimize our ads, and build a targeted audience for future ads. Facebook Pixel works by setting and activating cookies to track users during their interaction with our website and Facebook ads.

 

If you want, you can learn more about these tools from their creators – Google and Facebook.

 

  1. Cookies, legal basis and complaint

 

We use the following cookies:

  • Last Click (to end a session, lifetime: one session)
  • Session Cookie (for session identification, lifetime: one session)
  • Ever-Cookie (for identification of new / regular customers, lifetime: maximum 60 months)
  • Conversion Cookie (for conversion tracking, lifetime: 7 or 30 days).

 

The use of cookies is based on your consent based on Article 12, paragraph 1, section 1 of the DPL and Article 6, paragraph 1 a) of the GDPR. You can revoke this consent at any time with future action by taking advantage of the deactivation options.

 

Processing allows us to optimize the functions of our site and improve our offer for you. Our legitimate interest in the processing of personal data for these purposes is in accordance with Article 12 paragraph 1 section 6 of the DPL and Article 6 paragraph 1 f) GDPR.

 

In your browser settings, you can specify whether cookies may be set or not.

 

Visitors to our website may object to pseudonymized storage of visitor data and if so, this data will no longer be recorded.

 

  1. Marketing Cookies

 

When you open our website, you may be asked if you want to enable the placement of marketing cookies. If you give your consent, marketing cookies will be set. If you choose not to accept the placement of marketing cookies, marketing cookies will not be set. According to your browser settings, this setting is saved. As soon as you make changes to your browser (or it may be adjusted automatically), a new query may appear that can be saved again.

 

  1. Google Ireland Limited

 

If you agree to our use of tracking cookies when you visit our website, we will use Google conversion tracking. This is an analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Dublin, Ireland.

 

When you access our site through an ad on Google, Google sets a cookie on your device. It is not used for personal identification. If this cookie has not yet expired when you visit some of our pages, we and Google may recognize that someone clicked on an ad and was redirected to our pages. Each Google-ads user receives a different cookie. As a result, cookies cannot be tracked through Google Ads’ websites. The information collected through conversion cookies is used to generate conversion statistics for Google-ads users who have opted-in to conversion tracking. We, as a user of Google ads, receive information about the total number of users who clicked on our ads and were redirected to websites with a conversion tracking tag. However, we do not receive any information through which we could personally identify users.

 

  1. Cookies, legal basis and revocation

 

We use the following cookies from these providers:

 

  • Conversion Cookie (for conversion tracking, lifetime: 7 or 30 days) .

 

Google conversion tracking is based on consent based on Article 12, paragraph 1, section 1 of the DPL and Article 6, paragraph 1, a) of the GDPR. You can revoke this consent at any time with future action by taking advantage of the following deactivation options.

 

You can disable Google conversion tracking by setting your browser to block cookies from googleadservices.com.

 

You can find more information about Google’s data protection at https://policies.google.com/?hl=en

 

In addition, users can completely or partially deactivate ads on Google via the link http://www.google.com/settings/ads. (Perform Opt-Out).

 

  1. Use of Google remarketing for interest-based advertising

 

If you agree to our use of tracking cookies when you visit our website under the cookie notice, we will use remarketing technology from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland (“Google”) pursuant to Article 12. paragraph 1 section 1 of the DPL and Article 6 paragraph 1 a) GDPR, so that we can send advertisements according to user’s interests, for those who have already visited our pages through the network of Google partners.

 

With the help of cookies, we can analyze your interests when you visit our site and then, based on that, adequately advertise our products. If you not only use our website, but also visit the Google website or a location in the network of Google partners, you will be shown our ads, if they suit your interests. In doing so, we send relevant information to Google. Ads may contain products you have previously viewed on our site.

 

If you agree that Google links your search for websites and applications to your account and that information from your Google Account may be used to personalize your ads, then Google uses that information for remarketing. If you are logged in to Google during a visit to a website, it uses your data along with Google user data to create and define remarketing target groups on different devices. To this end, your personal data held by Google is linked to user data on Google, in order to form target groups. This can also result in data being transferred to Google LLC’s servers in the United States. In case personal data is transferred to Google LLC. based in the USA, Google LLC. has been certified for the American-European Convention “Privacy Shield”, which guarantees respect for the level of data protection valid in the EU. You can view a valid certificate at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list. You can view additional information at: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads.

 

You can revoke this consent at any time with future effect.

 

Information and Google Deactivation options can be found at: https://adssettings.google.com/u/0/authenticated?hl=en_US (Ad Settings, then Deactivation Link)

 

  1. Use of Facebook remarketing 

 

If you consent to our use of tracking cookies when visiting our website, we will use the remarketing feature of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”) pursuant to Article 12. paragraph 1 section 1 of the DPL and to Article 6, paragraph 1 a) GDPR.

 

This function serves to send advertisements to the users of these websites as part of the visit to the social network Facebook (and the connected social network Instagram) based on the shown interest (“Ads”) via Facebook, Instagram and on the Facebook advertising network (Audience Network), ie. and on other websites.

 

For that purpose, a Facebook tag for redirection was placed on the website almazankitchen.com. This tag establishes a direct connection with Facebook’s servers when visiting the website. In doing so, it is transmitted to the Facebook server, that you have visited our website and Facebook adds this information to your personal Facebook account. When you visit the social networks Facebook and Instagram, you are shown personalized advertisements.

 

Your information may be sent to the United States. Facebook has been certified in accordance with the US-European Data Protection Convention and has thus committed itself to complying with the European Data Protection Regulation. You can view a valid certificate at this link: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list.

 

More information on the collection and use of data by Facebook as well as rights related to it and possibilities for the protection of the private sphere can be found in the Data Protection Instructions at this link: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ .

 

You can revoke this consent at any time with future action. In that case, your data will no longer be forwarded to Facebook.

 

Information and options for deactivating Facebook can be accessed from the remarketing function “Custom Audiences” at the following link:

https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads#_=_. You must be logged in to Facebook for this.

 

  1. Web Shop

 

On our site, in addition to other content, there is an online store (web shop), where you can buy original Almazan Kitchen products.

 

All products you buy are delivered by mail or courier service.

 

In order to fulfill your orders, we must collect certain personal information about you as a customer. Those are:

 

  • First name, Last Name
  • Address
  • City
  • Zip Code
  • Country
  • Email
  • Phone number
  • the contents of shopping cart
  • Payment card information (if payment is made this way)

 

For the same reason, we must share this information with our business partners who perform billing or product delivery.

 

In order to make payments for purchased products, if the payment is made via Pay Pal, the following data sets are sent to that service:

 

  • First name, Last Name
  • Address
  • City
  • Zip Code
  • Country
  • Email address
  • Phone
  • the contents of the shopping cart

 

If the payment is made by payment card, the WSPay service is provided with information about the payment card from which the payment is made.

 

The following personal data of the buyer are required for the execution of the Contract (authorization and payment):

 

  • First name, Last name
  • Email address
  • Phone
  • Address
  • City
  • Zip Code
  • Country
  • Card type
  • Card number
  • Valid thru date
  • CVV card code

 

WSPay does not process or use this personal data except for the purpose of executing the authorization agreement and billing of purchased products.

 

WSPay guarantees the fulfillment of all conditions set by the applicable regulations on personal data protection for controllers and processors of personal data, and in particular the undertaking of all necessary technical, organizational and security measures, which is confirmed by the PCI DSS L1 certificate.

 

Delivery services (post office and courier services) deliver the purchased goods to the address you specified in the order and in order to fulfill this obligation, we are obliged to provide them with the following information:

 

  • First name, Last Name
  • Address
  • City
  • Zip Code
  • Email address
  • Phone

 

The legal basis for the processing of this personal data is the fulfillment of the contract concluded with you, in the provision of Art. 12 paragraph 1 section 2 DPL, and also in Art. 6 paragraph 1 b) GDPR.

 

The collected data will be kept, in accordance with DPL and GDPR, only to the extent necessary to fulfill its purpose, for which there is a minimum period until the expiration of the warranty on the purchased products.

 

If you want to find out more about the protection of your data in transactions through Pay Pal and WSPay services, please see their websites:

 

 

  1. Contact Form

 

If you have any questions for Almazan Kitchen, you can contact our customer service. For this, there is a contact form used to establish contact electronically.

 

In that case, we collect and process the following personal data:

  • First name, Last Name
  • Email address
  • Possibly other personal data, which you voluntarily enter in the contact form

 

 

If you use this opportunity to contact us, we use your information to respond to your inquiry and to contact you. The legal basis for related data processing in contract inquiries is set out in Article 12 paragraph 1 section 2) of the DLP and Article 6 paragraph 1 b GDPR, but in any case in Article 12 paragraph 1 section 6) of the DLP and Article 6 paragraph 1 f) GDPR, based on our legitimate interest to efficiently process incoming inquiries and save the processing result in case of additional questions.

 

Based on the legal data retention period, the entered data are deleted after the final processing when there is no longer a need for processing and storage of these data, and at the latest after one year.

 

Ukoliko imate bilo kakvih pitanja za Almazan Kitchen, možete da se obratite našem korisničkom servisu. U tu svrhu postoji formular za kontakt koji se koristi za elektronsko uspostavljanje kontakta.

 

VII. Social Media (Networks)

 

On the Almazan Kitchen website, the user can find links to social networking services, like Facebook, YouTube and Instagram. The user can recognize links to social networking sites by the logo of the respective company. If the user follows these links, they will find the corporate page of Almazan Kitchen on these social networks. Clicking on the link to social networks establishes a connection with social network servers. In this way, the information that the user visited the Almazan Kitchen website is transmitted to the social network servers. In addition, other information is sent to social network providers. These are, for example, the address of the website where the activated link is located, the date and time of opening the page or link activation, information about the browser and operating system used, IP address.

 

If the user is already logged in to the appropriate social network at the time of activating the link, the social network service provider may be able to establish the username or even the real name of the user based on the transferred data and link this information to his personal account on social networks. The user can cancel this possibility – to link to their personal user account, by first logging out of their user account.

 

Social media servers are located in the United States and other countries outside the European Union. Therefore, the data can be processed by social network service providers in countries outside of the European Union. Care should be taken that companies in these countries are subject to data protection laws, which do not provide the same level of protection of personal data as is the case in EU member states and Republic of Serbia.

 

It should be noted that Almazan Kitchen has no influence on the scope, manner and purpose of data processing by social network service providers. The user can find additional information on the use of personal data by social networks integrated on the Almazan Kitchen pages in the data protection policy of the respective social network.

 

At these links you can find information and instructions on social network data protection:

 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

Youtube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

VIII. Youtube

 

In various places on our website, we have posted our videos hosted by YouTube LLC, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, a subsidiary of Google Inc., Mountain View, CA 94043, USA or Google Ireland Limited, Dublin, Ireland.

 

We’ve integrated our YouTube clips with extended data protection mode.

In this case, YouTube does not receive information about visitors unless they are watching the video. When you click on the video, your IP address is forwarded to the YouTube channel and YouTube receives information that you have watched the video. In addition, the visitor’s browser contacts the double-click service when opening that page.

 

As soon as you sign-in to YouTube, this information may be linked to your account. You can prevent this by unsubscribing from the YouTube channel when you open the video.

 

After 28 days, the life of the Double-Click Cookie expires. Deactivation is possible at this link: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated?hl=en

 

We have no knowledge of the possible collection of your data by the YouTube service and we have no influence on it. You can find additional information, including the double-click service and the use of cookies by Google in the Google Privacy Statement, at: www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

 

The legal basis for the processing of data related to video material is Article 12, paragraph 1, section 6 of the DPL and vis-a-vis Article 6, paragraph 1 f) GDPR, based on our interest to digitally present our content to users in the most adequate way possible.

 

  1. Secure data processing

 

Your personal data is securely transmitted to us by encryption. Through technical and organizational measures, we secure our websites and other systems from the loss, destruction, access, alteration or dissemination of your data by unauthorized persons.

 

  1. Recipients Categories, Transfer to Other Countries

 

In principle, we do not transfer data to third parties, unless we have a legal obligation to do so (ie. at the request of the prosecuting authority) or we need it to conduct business activities or as part of the implementation of a contract. Those companies are, for example, delivery, payment, merchandise management, order fulfillment companies, hosting providers, communications agencies, external customer centers or IT service providers. In all these cases, we strictly adhere to the legal provisions.

 

In this context, the data may also be sent to other countries where the above-mentioned contracting partners are established and process the data. These are primarily countries of the European Economic Area (EEA), the United States, and occasionally other countries, if an adequate level of data protection is provided.

 

Within the European Union, your data is protected in accordance with the EU General Data Protection (GDPR). When data is sent to the United States, the data is protected in accordance with the US-European Convention on Data Protection and we strive to do business with legal entities from the territory of the United States that are certified by the Privacy Shield network. The members of that network have committed themselves to comply with the EU General Data Protection Regulation and are certified to comply with those rules. You can view valid certificates at this link: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list.

 

If we do business with a non-certified legal entity from the territory of the USA or from a third country (outside the EU), in accordance with our legal obligation – we conclude agreements with them which oblige them to comply with all procedures related to personal data protection and the GDPR. The content of these agreements is regulated in accordance with the data protection clause at the level of EU standards. The text of the data protection clause at the level of EU standards is available on the European Commission’s website: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection_en.

 

B. The rights of the individual in relation to the processing of personal data

 

I. Your rights in relation to the processing of personal data

 

As a subject of personal data processing in the context of the website www.almazankitchen.com you have the following rights:

 

  • Right to notification of processing/information (Article 26 of the DPL and Article 15 of the GDPR): You have the right to request information about the personal data in question. In addition, you have the right to additional information about the specific purposes of processing, categories of personal data, recipients or categories of recipients of personal data, retention period, right to delete or correct your personal data, the existence of a right of appeal and all available information to verify the origin of your data.
  • Right to rectification (Art. 29 DPL, art. 16 GDPR): You have the right to request an urgent rectification of your personal data by Almazan Kitchen.
  • Right to erasure (Art. 30 DPL, Art. 17 GDPR): You have the right to request the immediate erasure of your personal data from Almazan Kitchen
  • Right to restrict processing (Art. 31 DPL, Art. 18 of the GDPR): In cases under Article 18 of the GDPR (eg you dispute the accuracy of personal data or the processing is illegal, …), in addition, you have the right to ask the Almazan Kitchen to restrict processing.
  • Right to data portability (Article 36 DPL, Article 19 GDPR): You have the right to receive personal data that you have provided in a structured, standardized format and to request that your data be passed on to another person.
  • Right to object (Article 37 DPL, Article 20 GDPR): You have the right to file a complaint to the Commissioner at any time or to object to the processing of your personal data processed within the website www.almazankitchen.rs.
  • Withdrawal of consent for the processing of personal data (Art. 15 para 3 DPL art. 7 para 3 GDPR): You have the option to withdraw consent at any time in relation to the Diamond Kitchen.
  • Right to appeal: In addition, you can always contact the Commissioner for Information of Public Importance and Personal Data Protection: Bulevar kralja Aleksandra no. 15, 11000 Belgrade, Serbia; Phone: +381 11 3408 900, email: office@poverenik.rs

 

All rights – with the exception of the right to appeal to the Commissioner for Information of Public Importance and Personal Data Protection – are submitted directly to Almazan Kitchen d.o.o. Paracin, st. Kralja Petra Prvog 73/20, Serbia, e-mail: almazankitchen@gmail.com.

 

All claims for the exercise of your rights related to the protection of personal data towards Almazan Kitchen d.o.o. can be directed:

 

By letter: Almazan Kitchen d.o.o. Paracin, st. Kralja Petra Prvog 73/20, Serbia, or

By e-mail to: almazankitchen@gmail.com

 

III. Contact related to personal data protection

 

For all questions about personal data protection, you can contact us by e-mail at almazankitchen@gmail.com

 

C. Validity of the Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy comes into force on the day of its publication on the website www.almazankitchen.com